18+ | Play responsibly | Terms and Conditions apply | Commercial Content

Le Havre vs PSG Prediction, Betting Tips, Lineups & Odds | 30/10/2026

Last Updated on

Le Havre vs PSG Match

Top 3 Bets Summary

  • Full-Time Result: PSG to Win (1.22)
  • Half With Most Goals: 2nd Half (1.95)
  • Combo: Both Teams to Score & Over 2.5 Goals (1.90)
Odds are subject to change. Last updated October 28, 2026 12:07 pm

Le Havre vs PSG Match Details

  • Location: Le Havre, France
  • Stadium: Stade Oceane
  • Date: 30/10/2026
  • Kick-off Time: 20:00 SAST

Top 3 Betting Picks for Le Havre vs PSG

Winner predictionType of betOdds
PSGFull-Time Result1.22
2nd HalfHighest Scoring Half1.95
Yes & Over 2.5BTTS & Over 2.5 Goals1.90

Pick 1: Full-Time Result: PSG to Win

PSG to Win at 1.22

  • Luis Enrique’s men are on an absolute tear, boasting an eight-game winning streak across all competitions.
  • The visitors average an impressive 3.13 goals per game during their current run, dominating the engine room.
  • Le Havre are completely out of form, losing six of their eight league fixtures and sitting dead last in the standings.

Pick 2: Goals Market: Half With Most Goals – 2nd Half

2nd Half to Have Most Goals at 1.95

  • Ligue 1 trends heavily favour late action, with the second half averaging 1.76 goals compared to 1.21 in the first.
  • Le Havre’s matches open up drastically after the break, jumping from 0.75 first-half goals to 2.12 in the second half.
  • The away side boasts immense bench depth, with late substitutes regularly finding the net against tiring defensive blocks.

Pick 3: Combo Market: Both Teams to Score – Yes and Over 2.5 Goals

BTTS – Yes and Over 2.5 Goals at 1.90

  • The reigning champions have only managed two clean sheets in 12 competitive matches, exposing a leaky backline.
  • Despite their struggles, the hosts generate a solid 12.72 xG, proving they can create high-quality chances.
  • An all-or-nothing approach from the home side guarantees an open, high-tempo clash perfect for accumulator bettors.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head

A quick glance at the Le Havre vs PSG H2H record reveals absolute dominance from the reigning champions. The Parisians remain unbeaten in 11 head-to-head encounters this century, winning 10 of those clashes. In recent meetings, the goal tally has been incredibly high, averaging 3.6 goals per game, making the over markets a highly attractive value play.

Recent form tells a tale of two extremes. The visitors are flying on an eight-game winning streak, generating a massive 20.02 expected goals (xG) in the league. Meanwhile, the hosts are rooted to the bottom of the table with just two points, drastically underperforming their attacking metrics while leaking 15 goals at the back.

DateMatchResultCompetition
28/02/2026Le Havre vs PSG0-1Ligue 1
22/11/2025PSG vs Le Havre3-0Ligue 1
19/04/2025PSG vs Le Havre2-1Ligue 1
16/08/2024Le Havre vs PSG1-4Ligue 1
27/04/2024PSG vs Le Havre3-3Ligue 1

Match Preview: Le Havre vs PSG

This Friday night clash at Stade Oceane is a straight shootout between a desperate squad fighting for survival and a powerhouse chasing another domestic crown. Le Havre must find a way to convert their aggressive high press into actual goals if they want to shock the world. Conversely, PSG will look to dictate the tempo, utilize wide overloads, and break down a stubborn low block to secure a vital away win.

Reviewing the Le Havre vs PSG betting tips and odds, the bookmakers clearly expect a one-sided affair, but the hosts’ desperation could create chaos. The stakes are massive for both sides.

  • The hosts desperately need points to escape the relegation zone and ignite their survival campaign.
  • The visitors require a commanding victory to maintain their grip on the top spot in a tight title race.

Team News & Predicted Lineups

When analyzing the Le Havre vs PSG lineups, injury woes are a massive factor. The home side faces a tough test without key defensive assets. Lionel Mpasi-Nzau, Elias Jelert, and Stephan Zagadou remain sidelined, severely weakening their backline against the league’s most lethal attack.

The visitors are also navigating a severe injury crisis following their European exploits. First-team regulars Marquinhos, Nuno Mendes, and Ousmane Dembele are ruled out, while Khvicha Kvaratskhelia is out for the season. Expect heavy rotation from Luis Enrique, offering massive value for player prop bettors eyeing the bench.

Le Havre Predicted Lineup (5-3-2): Gallon; Ouziad, Seko, Mwanga, Touba, Koffi; Ndiaye, Ebonog, Richardson; Samatta, Fofana

PSG Predicted Lineup (4-3-3): Safonov; Hakimi, Zabarnyi, Pacho, Zaire-Emery; Neves, Vitinha, Ruiz; Akliouche, Doue, Torres