18+ | Play responsibly | Terms and Conditions apply | Commercial Content

Casa Pia vs Sporting CP Prediction, Betting Tips, Lineups & Odds | 30/10/2026

Last Updated on

Casa Pia vs Sporting CP Stadium Preview

Top 3 Bets Summary

  • Sporting CP to Win
  • Both Teams to Score – Yes
  • Luis Suarez Anytime Goalscorer
Odds are subject to change. Last updated October 28, 2026 12:13 pm

Casa Pia vs Sporting CP Match Details

  • Location: Rio Maior, Portugal
  • Stadium: Estádio Municipal de Rio Maior
  • Date: 30/10/2026
  • Kick-off Time: 22:15 SAST

Top 3 Betting Picks for Casa Pia vs Sporting CP

Here are our top Casa Pia vs Sporting CP betting tips based on deep data analysis and recent performances.

PicksWinner predictionType of betOdds
Pick 1Sporting CPFull-Time Result1.27
Pick 2N/AGoals Market2.00
Pick 3N/APlayer Prop1.80

Pick 1: Full-Time Result: Sporting CP to Win

Sporting CP to Win @ 1.27

  • Sporting CP completely dominate this fixture, winning the last eight encounters with an overwhelming aggregate scoreline.
  • Casa Pia have lost all four home league games this season, conceding 13 goals and scoring just once.

Pick 2: Goals Market: Both Teams to Score – Yes

Both Teams to Score – Yes @ 2.00

  • Sporting CP’s defence has shown vulnerabilities, conceding an average of 1.2 goals per game in the Primeira Liga.
  • Both teams have scored in nine of Sporting’s 12 competitive matches this season, making this a massive value play for accumulator bettors.

Pick 3: Player Prop: Luis Suarez Anytime Goalscorer

Luis Suarez Anytime Goalscorer @ 1.80

  • Benefiting from a creative engine room, Suarez has been lethal, netting 12 goals in his last 10 performances across all competitions.
  • He heavily outperforms his 4.97 expected goals (xG), proving he can convert low-percentage chances into cold, hard cash for bettors.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head

When analyzing the Casa Pia vs Sporting CP H2H records, the visitors hold an absolute head-to-head edge. The Leoes have won 11 consecutive clashes against Casa Pia, completely dominating the historical matchup. Sporting CP average 2.33 goals per game this season, though their recent form has dipped following consecutive unexpected defeats.

Meanwhile, Casa Pia have registered three wins in their last four outings to ease relegation fears, but their home form remains disastrous. They hold the second-lowest expected goals (xG) in the league and average a mere 0.56 goals per game, struggling to create meaningful chances.

DateMatchResultCompetition
16/01/2026Sporting CP vs Casa Pia3-0Primeira Liga
08/08/2025Casa Pia vs Sporting CP0-2Primeira Liga
09/03/2025Casa Pia vs Sporting CP1-3Primeira Liga
05/10/2024Sporting CP vs Casa Pia2-0Primeira Liga
29/01/2024Sporting CP vs Casa Pia8-0Primeira Liga

Match Preview: Casa Pia vs Sporting CP

Casa Pia welcome Sporting CP for a crucial matchday 10 clash in the Primeira Liga, with both sides desperate for maximum points. The hosts are battling to escape the relegation play-off zone, while the visitors look to close a nine-point gap behind leaders Porto after a shock defeat to Académico de Viseu.

This fixture promises a fascinating tactical battle. Sporting CP will look to dominate possession and pepper the penalty area, while Casa Pia must exploit the visitors’ recent defensive frailties if they hope to pull off an unprecedented upset. The latest Casa Pia vs Sporting CP odds heavily favour the visitors to bounce back.

  • Sporting CP face a must-win situation to keep their title hopes alive.
  • Casa Pia seek their first-ever point against the Lisbon giants.

Team News & Predicted Lineups

In the latest Casa Pia vs Sporting CP lineups and team news, the hosts boast a nearly fully fit squad. Midfielder André Gomes is the only minor doubt, leaving Filipe Coelho with plenty of options to deploy his preferred defensive setup.

Conversely, Sporting CP travel without key defensive and midfield figures. Zeno Debast, Nuno Santos, and Rodrigo Zalazar remain sidelined with injuries, forcing Rui Borges to heavily rely on Luis Suarez to lead the attacking line.

Casa Pia Predicted Lineup: (4-2-3-1): Sequeira; Geraldes, Khaly, Sousa, Rosas; Ofori, Pérez; Pauwels, Rego, El Boukammiri; Cassiano

Sporting CP Predicted Lineup: (4-2-3-1): Kaique Pereira; Fresneda, Ba, Inácio, Araújo; Altimira, Doumbia; Irankunda, Guilherme, Gonçalves; Suárez

18+ , T&Cs apply, Play responsibly