18+ | Play responsibly | Terms and Conditions apply | Commercial Content

Arsenal vs Everton Prediction, Betting Tips, Lineups & Odds | 24/10/2026

Last Updated on

Arsenal vs Everton Prediction, Betting Tips, Lineups & Odds | 24/10/2026

Top 3 Bets Summary

  • Arsenal to Win (1.40)
  • Under 2.5 Goals (2.00)
  • Arsenal Win and Under 4 Match Goals (2.05)
Odds are subject to change. Last updated October 23, 2026 3:38 pm

Arsenal vs Everton Match Details

  • Location: London, England
  • Stadium: Emirates Stadium
  • Date: 24/10/2026
  • Kick-off Time: 16:00 SAST

Top 3 Betting Picks for Arsenal vs Everton

PicksWinner predictionType of betOdds
Pick 1ArsenalFull-Time Result1.40
Pick 2NoneGoals Market2.00
Pick 3ArsenalResult & Goals2.05

Pick 1: Full-Time Result: Arsenal to Win

Arsenal to Win at 1.40

  • Arsenal boasts a dominant home record, winning 18 of their last 22 Premier League games at the Emirates.
  • Everton are winless in eight consecutive away league matches, lacking the firepower to breach the Gunners’ engine room.

Pick 2: Goals Market: Under 2.5 Goals

Under 2.5 Goals at 2.00

  • Both teams feature elite defensive records this season, with Arsenal conceding just five goals and Everton only seven.
  • Historical Arsenal vs Everton odds and data show five of their last six meetings cashing in on the Under 2.5 market.

Pick 3: Combo Market: Arsenal Win and Under 4 Match Goals

Arsenal Win and Under 4 Match Goals at 2.05

  • This is a massive value play, combining Arsenal’s head-to-head edge with the likelihood of a low-scoring affair.
  • Mikel Arteta’s squad faces a quick turnaround from a midweek clash in Munich, meaning they will likely secure the win without expanding unnecessary energy.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head

Arsenal’s recent form reflects their championship pedigree, securing six wins in seven league games. Averaging 2.18 home goals since last season, their attack is potent. Conversely, Everton’s unbeaten run ended against Chelsea, exposing their final-third struggles. Striker Thierno Barry has missed 14 big chances, heavily suppressing their xG.

Looking at the Arsenal vs Everton H2H, the Londoners hold a massive historical advantage. They claimed back-to-back clean-sheet victories over the Toffees last season. Expect the hosts to dictate possession and limit Everton’s chances.

DateMatchCompetition
14/03/2026Arsenal 2-0 EvertonPremier League
20/12/2025Everton 0-1 ArsenalPremier League
05/04/2025Everton 1-1 ArsenalPremier League
14/12/2024Arsenal 0-0 EvertonPremier League
19/05/2024Arsenal 2-1 EvertonPremier League

Match Preview: Arsenal vs Everton

Reigning champions Arsenal welcome Everton to the Emirates in a gritty tactical battle. The Gunners need maximum points to chase Manchester City, making this a high-stakes clash. With Arsenal fresh off a demanding Champions League trip, fatigue could influence this fixture.

Despite scheduling challenges, Arsenal’s sheer quality makes them favorites against Moyes’ defensive block. The latest Arsenal vs Everton predictions suggest a methodical home victory.

  • Arsenal must win to stay in the title race.
  • Everton’s blunt attack faces the league’s tightest defense.
  • Midweek European fatigue could limit the hosts’ scoring output.

Team News & Predicted Lineups

Mikel Arteta might rotate his squad following a midweek European clash. With Piero Hincapie and William Saliba sidelined, Gabriel and Ezri Konsa will anchor the defense. Noni Madueke pushes for a start after recent super-sub heroics.

David Moyes arrives with a fully fit squad and no fresh injury concerns. The visitors will deploy their standard formation, relying on Thierno Barry upfront. Review the Arsenal vs Everton lineups below to finalize your Arsenal vs Everton betting tips and accumulator wagers.

  • Arsenal Predicted Lineup: (4-2-3-1): Raya; White, Gabriel, Konsa, Calafiori; Rice, Guimaraes; Saka, Odegaard, Eze; Havertz.
  • Everton Predicted Lineup: (4-2-3-1): Pickford; Maitland-Niles, Tarkowski, Branthwaite, Mykolenko; Garner, Armstrong; Rohl, Dewsbury-Hall, Grealish; Barry.